Phillip Hughes 1988 – 2014 | Information for this weekend

Please see the communication below from Cricket Australia and Cricket Victoria regarding the sad passing of Phillip Hughes. The ECA encourages all clubs Read more

Covers optional on Friday 28 Nov and Sat 29 Nov

Due to the prevailing weather conditions/forecasts, the ECA Turf Wicket Committee advises all turf clubs that the laying of covers tonight (Friday 28 Read more

VMCU U21 comp: Williamstown & District CA 4/209 (37.2 overs) def ECA 7/207 cc (40 overs)

VMCU U21 comp: Williamstown & District CA 4/209 (37.2 overs) Woods 2-49, Kelly 2-49 def ECA 7/207 cc (40 overs) Newell 94, Eldridge 26, Wilson 19, Read more

Toorak-Prahran CC Inner South East Metro Region representative in Cricket Victoria Statewide 20/20 C

This evening, Toorak-Prahran CC (5/156) defeated Burnley CYMS CC (7/154cc) in the Inner South East Metro Qualification game for the Cricket Victoria Statewide Read more

Ashburton Willows CC Inner East Metro Region representative in Cricket Victoria Statewide 20/20 Cup

This evening, Ashburton Willows CC (4/129cc) defeated Heatherdale CC (9/102cc) in the Inner East Metro Qualification game for the Cricket Victoria Statewide Read more

Events

ECA Under 21 match (ECA v Ringwood District CA @ Koonung Park, Bulleen)
ECA Under 21 match (ECA v Ringwood District CA @ Koonung Park, Bulleen)
Kookaburra T20 Competition (Rd 2)
ECA Under 21 match (ECA v South East CA @ Monash Uni #1)
ECA Under 21 match (ECA v South East CA @ Monash Uni #1)
Kookaburra T20 Competition (Rd 3)
Kookaburra T20 Competition Quarter Finals
Kookaburra T20 Competition Semi - Final Sunday
Kookaburra T20 Competition Final
select
RND HOME   AWAY
4 Bulleen def by Mulgrave
4 Ashburton Willows def by Deepdene Bears
4 East Doncaster def St Kevins OC
4 Hawthorn def by Marcellin OC
4 Burwood def by Heathmont
4 North Balwyn def Mont Albert
3 Mulgrave def East Doncaster
3 Mont Albert def Ashburton Willows
3 Heathmont def by North Balwyn
3 Marcellin OC def by Bulleen
3 St Kevins OC def by Burwood
3 Deepdene Bears def Hawthorn
2 Bulleen def East Doncaster
2 Mont Albert def by St Kevins OC
2 Ashburton Willows def Burwood
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 David Tantsis-Hall167Dunstan Shield2
2 David Tantsis-Hall121Dunstan Shield4
3 Leigh Parsons111Dunstan Shield2
4 Steve Aldons105Dunstan Shield2
5 Arosha Perera94Dunstan Shield1
6 Andrew Fernon94Dunstan Shield2
7 Ben Groom92Dunstan Shield2
8 Sathesh Sriskandarajah91Dunstan Shield4
9 Nitesh Patel84Dunstan Shield4
10 Thomas Thirlwell81Dunstan Shield4
View all statistics

Twitter