VMCU U21 semi final result

VMCU U21 semi final. Dandenong District CA 9/203cc def Eastern CA 136 Read more

VMCU junior grand finals results

V MCU grand finals: U18 ECA 177 def NWCA 170, U16 ECA 8/131 def MPCA 129, U14 ECA 6/97 def SECA 96. Congratulations to all players & coaches. Read more

Vale Geoff Grannon

It is with great sadness that North Balwyn Cricket Club advises that current player and Life Member Geoff 'Joffa' Grannon passed away on Monday, December Read more

ECA, BHRDCA & RDCA ANNUAL T20 CHALLENGE SUNDAY 8th FEBRUARY - NOMINATE PLAYERS FOR OUR MACGIBBON & B

The Annual T20 Challenge between the ECA, Box Hill Reporter and Ringwood District CA is being held again on Sunday 8 th February 2015. As normal we will Read more

ECA turf - reserve day for Dunstan, A, B and C Turf on Sunday 8 February 2015

The ECA Turf Wicket Committee advises, that due to the wet weather so far this week and the weather forecast for the rest of today and weekend, ECA turf Read more

ECA Best Performances (batting and bowling) 2014-15 season (as at 23 December 2014)

ECA Best performances (batting and bowling) 2014-15 season (as at 23 December 2014) can be found here Read more

Events

Kookaburra T20 Competition Semi - Final Sunday
ECA, BHRDCA & RDCA T20 Challenge (Venue tba)
ECA, BHRDCA & RDCA T20 Challenge (Venue tba)
ECA Turf - Reserve Day (Dunstan, A, B and C Turf only)
The ECA Turf Wicket Committee advises, that due to the wet weather so far ...
Kookaburra T20 Competition Final
select
RND HOME   AWAY
9 Bulleen IN PROGRESS Burwood
9 Mont Albert IN PROGRESS East Doncaster
9 Ashburton Willows IN PROGRESS St Kevins OC
9 Marcellin OC IN PROGRESS North Balwyn
9 Hawthorn IN PROGRESS Heathmont
9 Deepdene Bears IN PROGRESS Mulgrave
8 Mulgrave def by Ashburton Willows
8 North Balwyn def Deepdene Bears
8 Heathmont def by Bulleen
8 East Doncaster def Hawthorn
8 St Kevins OC def Marcellin OC
8 Burwood def by Mont Albert
6 Bulleen def by Ashburton Willows
6 North Balwyn def East Doncaster
6 Heathmont def Mulgrave
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 David Tantsis-Hall167Dunstan Shield2
2 Tim L Wright144Dunstan Shield5
3 Robert Cooper139Dunstan Shield5
4 Ben Morris124Dunstan Shield6
5 David Tantsis-Hall121Dunstan Shield4
6 Garth C Ancher111Dunstan Shield9
7 Leigh Parsons111Dunstan Shield2
8 Steve Aldons105Dunstan Shield2
9 Arosha Perera94Dunstan Shield1
10 Andrew Fernon94Dunstan Shield2
View all statistics

Twitter