News

Summary of changes to Laws of Cricket released (changes effective 1 Oct 2017)

Marylebone Cricket Club/Lords has today (11 April 2017) issued a summary document outlining all the changes to the Laws of Cricket that will come into Read more

Teams of the season: Dunstan Shield, Wright Shield and A Turf

The captains of each team in Dunstan Shield, Wright Shield and A Turf provided a list of the 11 best players they had played against or with during the Read more

ECA Fletchers Veterans Competition Newsletter

ECA Fletchers Newsletter March 2017 https://youtu.be/-QndXSNDCfg via @YouTube Read more

ECA Senior Premiers 2016/17

Following the conclusion of the Synthetic Section on Saturday March 25, and we congratulate the following Senior Premiers: Dunstan Shield - North Balwyn Read more

Events

ECA Junior Presentation Night
The ECA Junior Presentation Night will be held at the Manningham Function C...
ECA Seniors Presentation Night
ECA Seniors Presentation Night @ Manningham Centre, Doncaster Road, Doncast...
ECA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: Dunstan Shield Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
North Balwyn   def   Mont Albert
Grade: Wright Shield Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Glen Iris   def by   Canterbury
Grade: B Turf (Armstrong Shield) Round: GF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Glen Iris   def   North Balwyn
Grade: Under 16A A G Grace Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Glen Iris   def   Boroondara
Grade: Under 16B A R Tongue Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Edinburgh   def by   Bulleen Templestowe
Grade: Under 16B T R Bellis Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Ivanhoe Blue   def by   Kew Junior Green
Grade: Under 16C H M Wilkinson Round: GF 19 Mar 17
STC South Camberwell   def   Deepdene/Bulleen
Grade: Under 15 Girls Anna Lanning Stars Shield Round: 13 22 Mar 17
North Alphington Red   def by   North Alphington White
Grade: Under 14A C L Martin Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Surrey Hills   def   Kew Junior Blue
Grade: Under 14B EC Orr Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Trinity Willison Gold   tied   Boroondara
Grade: Under 14B F J Dobeli Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Surrey Hills
Grade: Under 14B2 M Van Zuyden Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Boroondara B3   def   Trinity Willison Red
Grade: Under 14C JD Norman Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Deepdene Bears   def by   Mont Albert
Grade: Under 14C S J Mason Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Ivanhoe Blue   def by   Bulleen
Grade: Under 14C J.Bate Round: GF 19 Mar 17
Burwood Yellow   def   STC South Camberwell Blue
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Mark G Quamil122Dunstan Shield4
2 Matthew Vaiano120Dunstan Shield10
3 Lachlan Mason117Dunstan Shield12
4 Jye J Sampson107Dunstan Shield12
5 Michael Turnbull94Dunstan Shield12
6 Robbie Lamont94Dunstan Shield8
7 Benjamin D Torney94Dunstan Shield6
8 Jack A Joslin85Dunstan Shield4
9 Aadil M Ali83Dunstan Shield2
10 Dean Day79Dunstan Shield10

ECA Ground Managers - Councils. ECA appreciates the support of cricket by local councils

ECA Ground Managers - Schools. ECA appreciates the support of cricket by schools

Twitter @EasternCricket