Share:
 

News

ECA Turf: Status of matches (6 and 13/14 October 2018) (updated)
Date of Event : Wed Oct 3, 2018 11:39PM

Turf ground managers have contacted the ECA to advise about the availability of their grounds on 6 and 13/14 October 2018 (wickets not able to be prepared due to weather). Listed below is the status of all turf matches based on the information provided to the ECA. 

Regards, 

Greg McLeod
[Updated Wednesday 10 October 2018 @ 7.30pm)


MATCH BECOMES A ONE DAY MATCH ON SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER 2018 OR SUNDAY 14 OCTOBER 2018.  NO PLAY ON SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER 2018.  

Dunstan: North Balwyn v Surrey Hills (Macleay Park) 
Dunstan: Ashburton Willows v St Kevins (Ashburton Park) 
Wright: Hawthorn v Deepdene Bears (Rathmines) 
Wright: Old Carey v Mulgrave (Carey) 
A: Burwood v Richmond City (Burwood) 
B: Canterbury v Mont Albert (Canterbury) 
B: Deepdene Bears v North Balwyn (Stradbroke)
B: Glen Iris V East Malvern Tooronga (St James  Park)  (SUNDAY) 

C: Marcellin v Heathmont (Marcellin) 
C: Surrey Hills v Hawthorn (Surrey Park) 
E: East Doncaster v Richmond Union (Wilsons Road) 
E: Deepdene Bears v Mazenod (Deepdene Park) 
E: St Barnabas v Surrey Hills (Myrtle Park) 
E: Mulgrave v Old Carey (Mulgrave) 
F: Hawthorn v Mont Albert (St James) 
F: Old Carey v Bulleen (Carey)
F: East Malvern Tooronga v LaTrobe Uni (Waverley Oval)
G: St Kevins v Deepdene Bears (McCutheon) 
G: Surrey Hills v East Malvern Tooronga (Wattle Park)


UMPIRES AND PLAYERS TO REPORT TO GROUNDS ON SATURDAY 6 AND 13 OCTOBER 2018. PLAY AS FIXTURED (TWO DAY MATCHES)

Dunstan: Heathmont v East Doncaster (Heathmont) 
Dunstan: Mont Albert v Canterbury (Mont Albert) 
A: Ashwood v St Barnabas (Essex Heights) 
A: Boronia v Edinburgh (Tormore Reserve) 
C: Mazenod v Boronia (Mazenod) 
C: St Kevins v Ashburton Willows (Olney) 
D: Mont Albert v Hawthorn (Elgar Park) 
D: LaTrobe Uni v Donvale (LaTrobe Uni) 
D: Richmond City v Bulleen (Corben) 
D: East Malvern Tooronga v Ashwood (DW Lucas) 
F: Ringwood v Donvale (Proclamation Park)

 

NO PLAY ON SATURDAY 6 AND 13 OCTOBER 2018-PLAYERS AND UMPIRES NOT REQUIRED TO REPORT TO GROUND. 

Wright: Bulleen v Marcellin (Koonung) 
Wright: Donvale v Glen Iris (Donvale 1) 
A: Richmond Union v LaTrobe University (Citizens Park) [Updated 9 Oct 2018]

B: East Doncaster v Burwood (Zerbes) 
G: Donvale v Heathmont (Donvale 2) 


Last updated: Sunday October 14, 2018 8:27PM
Author: Greg McLeod