Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Edinburgh   def by   Boroondara Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Trinity Willison   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Clifton Hill   def   Toorak-Prahran Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Knox Churches   def   Salesian Old Boys Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Toorak-Prahran   drew   Trinity Willison Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def by   Edinburgh Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Clifton Hill   def by   Boroondara Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Knox Churches Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Toorak-Prahran   def by   Clifton Hill Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def   Knox Churches Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Boroondara   def by   Edinburgh Victoria Road Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Trinity Willison Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Edinburgh   def by   Knox Churches Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Clifton Hill Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Boroondara   def by   Salesian Old Boys Victoria Road Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Toorak-Prahran Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
Round 5
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Edinburgh   def   Toorak-Prahran Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Salesian Old Boys Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Boroondara   def   Knox Churches Victoria Road Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Clifton Hill Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
Round 6
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Toorak-Prahran   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Salesian Old Boys   def   Boroondara Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Clifton Hill   def by   Trinity Willison Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Knox Churches   def   Edinburgh Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 7
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Edinburgh   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Salesian Old Boys   def by   Clifton Hill Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Boroondara   def by   Toorak-Prahran Victoria Road Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Knox Churches   def   Trinity Willison Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 8
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Toorak-Prahran   def by   Knox Churches Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Trinity Willison   def   Boroondara Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Clifton Hill   def by   Edinburgh Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Salesian Old Boys Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Edinburgh   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def   Clifton Hill Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Boroondara   def   Toorak-Prahran Victoria Road Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   def   Trinity Willison Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 10
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Edinburgh   def   Clifton Hill Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Boroondara   def by   Trinity Willison Victoria Road Reserve Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   def   Toorak-Prahran Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 11
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Toorak-Prahran   def   Salesian Old Boys Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Trinity Willison   def   Edinburgh Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Clifton Hill   def   Knox Churches Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Boroondara Lynden Park (Upper Oval) Official result
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Edinburgh   def   Salesian Old Boys WT Peterson Oval (Brunswick Street Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Trinity Willison   def   Toorak-Prahran Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Clifton Hill   def   Boroondara Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Knox Churches   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Toorak-Prahran   drew   Edinburgh Orrong Park (East Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Salesian Old Boys   drew   Trinity Willison Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Boroondara   drew   Knox Churches Victoria Road Reserve Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   drew   Clifton Hill Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 11 Mar 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Clifton Hill Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 11 Mar 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   def by   Edinburgh Knox Park Reserve (Oval 1 - South) Official result
FINAL
16 Mar 19 12:30PM, 23 Mar 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Edinburgh Macleay Park (Oval 2) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 13 Mar 19 5:49AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.