Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Richmond Union Yellow   def   STC South Camberwell Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Glen Iris   def by   Canterbury C1 Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Burgundy   def by   Boroondara Blue Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Clifton Hill   def by   Edinburgh Black Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Kew Junior Black   def   Trinity Willison Willsmere Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
20 Oct 18 8:30AM Canterbury C1   drew   Edinburgh Burgundy Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Black   drew   Richmond Union Yellow Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Oct 18 8:30AM Boroondara Blue   drew   Glen Iris Lynden Park (Lower East) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 8:30AM Trinity Willison   drew   Clifton Hill Willison West Oval (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 8:30AM STC South Camberwell   drew   Kew Junior Black Nettleton Park (West pitch) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Richmond Union Yellow   def   Boroondara Blue Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Trinity Willison   def   Glen Iris Willison West Oval (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Black   def   Kew Junior Black Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered and confirmed
27 Oct 18 8:30AM STC South Camberwell   def by   Edinburgh Burgundy Cooper Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 8:30AM Canterbury C1   tied   Clifton Hill Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
Round 4
10 Nov 18 8:30AM Canterbury C1   def   Richmond Union Yellow Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
10 Nov 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Burgundy   def by   Clifton Hill Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered and confirmed
10 Nov 18 8:30AM Glen Iris   def by   Edinburgh Black Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
10 Nov 18 8:30AM STC South Camberwell   def by   Trinity Willison Cooper Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Nov 18 8:30AM Kew Junior Black   def   Boroondara Blue Willsmere Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
17 Nov 18 8:30AM Richmond Union Yellow   def   Edinburgh Burgundy Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 8:30AM Glen Iris   def   STC South Camberwell Dorothy Laver Reserve (North Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Black   def   Trinity Willison Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 8:30AM Boroondara Blue   def   Canterbury C1 Lynden Park (Lower East) Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 8:30AM Kew Junior Black   def   Clifton Hill Willsmere Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
24 Nov 18 8:30AM Canterbury C1   drew   Edinburgh Black Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
24 Nov 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Burgundy   drew   Kew Junior Black Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 8:30AM Trinity Willison   drew   Richmond Union Yellow Willison West Oval (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
24 Nov 18 8:30AM STC South Camberwell   drew   Boroondara Blue Cooper Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
24 Nov 18 8:30AM Glen Iris   drew   Clifton Hill Dorothy Laver Reserve (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
1 Dec 18 8:30AM Canterbury C1   def   Boroondara Blue Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Burgundy   def   Richmond Union Yellow Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Black   def   Trinity Willison Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 8:30AM Clifton Hill   def   STC South Camberwell Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Dec 18 8:30AM Glen Iris   def by   Kew Junior Black Dorothy Laver Reserve (East Oval Saxby Rd) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
8 Dec 18 8:30AM Richmond Union Yellow   def by   Trinity Willison Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 8:30AM Glen Iris   def by   Clifton Hill Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Black   def   Canterbury C1 Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered and confirmed
8 Dec 18 8:30AM Boroondara Blue   def   STC South Camberwell Lynden Park (Lower East) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Dec 18 8:30AM Kew Junior Black   def   Edinburgh Burgundy Willsmere Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Canterbury C1   drew   Kew Junior Black Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Edinburgh Burgundy   drew   Glen Iris Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Trinity Willison   drew   Boroondara Blue Willison West Oval (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:30AM STC South Camberwell   drew   Edinburgh Black Cooper Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Clifton Hill   drew   Richmond Union Yellow Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered and confirmed
Round 10
2 Feb 19 8:30AM Canterbury C1   def   STC South Camberwell Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Feb 19 8:30AM Glen Iris   def by   Edinburgh Black Dorothy Laver Reserve (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 8:30AM Trinity Willison   def   Edinburgh Burgundy Willison West Oval (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Feb 19 8:30AM Clifton Hill   def   Boroondara Blue Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered and confirmed
2 Feb 19 8:30AM Kew Junior Black   def   Richmond Union Yellow Willsmere Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 11
9 Feb 19 8:30AM Glen Iris   drew   Richmond Union Yellow Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 8:30AM Edinburgh Black   drew   Edinburgh Burgundy Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Official result
9 Feb 19 8:30AM Boroondara Blue   drew   Kew Junior Black Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 8:30AM Trinity Willison   drew   Canterbury C1 Frog Hollow Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 8:30AM STC South Camberwell   drew   Clifton Hill Cooper Reserve Official result
Round 12
16 Feb 19 8:30AM Canterbury C1   def   Kew Junior Black Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Feb 19 8:30AM Edinburgh Burgundy   def   STC South Camberwell Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Feb 19 8:30AM Boroondara Blue   def by   Richmond Union Yellow Macleay Park (Oval 5) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Feb 19 8:30AM Trinity Willison   def by   Glen Iris Markham Avenue Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Feb 19 8:30AM Clifton Hill   def   Edinburgh Black Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered and confirmed
Round 13
23 Feb 19 8:30AM Richmond Union Yellow   def by   Canterbury C1 Fletcher Park (Fletcher #2) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 8:30AM Glen Iris   def by   Kew Junior Black Dorothy Laver Reserve (North Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
23 Feb 19 8:30AM Edinburgh Black   def   Boroondara Blue Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 19 8:30AM STC South Camberwell   def by   Trinity Willison Cooper Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
23 Feb 19 8:30AM Clifton Hill   def   Edinburgh Burgundy Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered and confirmed
Round 14
2 Mar 19 8:30AM Boroondara Blue   def by   Canterbury C1 Lynden Park (Lower East) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Mar 19 8:30AM Edinburgh Burgundy   def by   Richmond Union Yellow Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea East) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Mar 19 8:30AM Trinity Willison   def by   Edinburgh Black Willison West Oval (West Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Mar 19 8:30AM STC South Camberwell   def by   Glen Iris Myrtle Park (East Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Mar 19 8:30AM Clifton Hill   def   Kew Junior Black Ramsden Street Oval and Pavilion Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 5 Feb 19 9:57AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.