Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Blackburn North United   def   Glen Waverley Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Clifton Hill   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM BYE v Edinburgh Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM St James Malvern Valley   def   Trinity Willison Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Edinburgh   drew   Blackburn North United W.J Cox Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def by   St James Malvern Valley Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval) Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 Edinburgh   def   St James Malvern Valley W.J Cox Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Blackburn North United Lynden Park (Upper Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Glen Waverley Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 12:30PM St James Malvern Valley   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Blackburn North United   def by   Glen Waverley Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Edinburgh Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
Round 5
10 Nov 18 12:30PM St James Malvern Valley   def   Edinburgh Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Blackburn North United Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval) Official result
Round 6
17 Nov 18, 24 Nov 18 Edinburgh   def by   Trinity Willison W.J Cox Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Glen Waverley Lynden Park (Upper Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM St James Malvern Valley   drew   Blackburn North United Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
Round 7
1 Dec 18, 8 Dec 18 Edinburgh   def by   Blackburn North United W.J Cox Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM St James Malvern Valley   def   Glen Waverley Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Trinity Willison   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
Round 8
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   St James Malvern Valley Lynden Park (Upper Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Blackburn North United   def   Trinity Willison Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Glen Waverley   def   Edinburgh Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval) Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 Edinburgh   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury W.J Cox Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM St James Malvern Valley   def by   Blackburn North United Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Glen Waverley Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
Round 10
19 Jan 19 Edinburgh   def   Blackburn North United W.J Cox Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM St James Malvern Valley   def   Glen Waverley Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
Round 11
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Edinburgh Cooper Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Blackburn North United   def   St James Malvern Valley Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Glen Waverley   def by   Trinity Willison Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval) Official result
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM St James Malvern Valley   def   Trinity Willison Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Blackburn North United   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Terrarra Park (Oval 3 - East) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Glen Waverley   def by   Edinburgh Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval) Official result
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   drew   St James Malvern Valley Lynden Park (Upper Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Edinburgh   drew   Trinity Willison Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Glen Waverley   drew   Blackburn North United Lum Reserve (Main Oval - West Oval) Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 11 Mar 19 12:30PM St James Malvern Valley   def   Edinburgh Basil Reserve (Oval 1 - West) Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM, 11 Mar 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   def   Blackburn North United Willison West Oval (West Oval) Official result
FINAL
16 Mar 19 12:30PM, 23 Mar 19 12:30PM St James Malvern Valley   def by   Trinity Willison Macleay Park (Oval 3) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 13 Mar 19 7:44AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.