Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 2
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   AYC Harlequins Cooper Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def by   STC South Camberwell Scoresby Secondary College Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def by   Mount Waverley Uniting Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def by   Monash University Brentwood Secondary College Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def by   Glen Iris Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Monash University   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   Salvation Army Waverley Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def   Salesian Old Boys Ashwood Secondary College Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Glen Waverley Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   def   Abbotsford Anglers Jingella Reserve Official result
Round 4
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Monash University   def   Abbotsford Anglers East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #2 - North West Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   Glen Waverley Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def   Salvation Army Waverley Ashwood Secondary College Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   def   Salesian Old Boys Jingella Reserve Official result
Round 6
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Monash University Cooper Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Glen Iris Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def   Salvation Army Waverley Brentwood Secondary College Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   def   Abbotsford Anglers Jingella Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def by   Mount Waverley Uniting Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
Round 7
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Monash University   def   Glen Waverley Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   Salesian Old Boys Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def   AYC Harlequins Ashwood Secondary College Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def by   STC South Camberwell Scoresby Secondary College Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
Round 8
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Monash University   def   STC South Camberwell East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #2 - North West Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   AYC Harlequins Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Ashwood Secondary College Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def   Salesian Old Boys Scoresby Secondary College Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def   Glen Waverley Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
Round 9
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Monash University   def   AYC Harlequins Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Salesian Old Boys Cooper Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Mount Waverley Uniting Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def by   Glen Iris Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def by   Salvation Army Waverley Brentwood Secondary College Official result
Round 10
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Monash University   def   Mount Waverley Uniting Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Salvation Army Waverley Cooper Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Glen Iris Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def   Salesian Old Boys Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def by   AYC Harlequins Brentwood Secondary College Official result
Round 11
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def   Abbotsford Anglers Ashwood Secondary College Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def   Monash University Scoresby Secondary College Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   def by   STC South Camberwell Jingella Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def   Glen Waverley Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
Round 12
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def by   Abbotsford Anglers Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def by   STC South Camberwell Ashwood Secondary College Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def   Glen Waverley Scoresby Secondary College Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   def by   Monash University Jingella Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
Round 13
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Monash University   def   Glen Iris Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   AYC Harlequins Cooper Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def   Salesian Old Boys Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def by   Salvation Army Waverley Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def by   Mount Waverley Uniting Brentwood Secondary College Official result
Round 14
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Monash University   def   Salvation Army Waverley East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #2 - North West Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Glen Iris Cooper Reserve Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def by   AYC Harlequins Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def   Mount Waverley Uniting Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def by   Salesian Old Boys Brentwood Secondary College Official result
Round 15
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   STC South Camberwell Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def by   Monash University Ashwood Secondary College Official result
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Scoresby Secondary College Official result
26 Jan 19 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   def   Glen Waverley Jingella Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def   Abbotsford Anglers Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
Round 16
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   Monash University Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def   Glen Waverley Ashwood Secondary College Official result
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def   Abbotsford Anglers Scoresby Secondary College Official result
2 Feb 19 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Markham Avenue Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def   STC South Camberwell Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
Round 17
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def   Glen Iris Ashwood Secondary College Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def   AYC Harlequins Scoresby Secondary College Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def by   STC South Camberwell Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Brentwood Secondary College Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def by   Monash University Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
Round 18
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Uniting   def by   Monash University Ashwood Secondary College Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Salvation Army Waverley   def by   Glen Iris Scoresby Secondary College Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Abbotsford Anglers   def by   AYC Harlequins Anderson Park (East Oval - Upper) Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Glen Waverley   def by   STC South Camberwell Brentwood Secondary College Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Salesian Old Boys   def by   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Salesian College (Chadstone) (Main Oval) Official result
Round 19
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Monash University   def   Glen Waverley East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #2 - North West Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   Salesian Old Boys Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Abbotsford Anglers Cooper Reserve Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Salvation Army Waverley Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   def by   Mount Waverley Uniting Jingella Reserve Official result
Round 20
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Monash University   drew   Salesian Old Boys Monash University (Frearson Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Glen Iris   drew   Mount Waverley Uniting Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   drew   Glen Waverley Cooper Reserve Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM STC South Camberwell   v   Abbotsford Anglers Nettleton Park (East pitch) Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM AYC Harlequins   drew   Salvation Army Waverley Jingella Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Mount Waverley Uniting Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Monash University   def by   Glen Iris East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #2 - North West Oval) Official result
FINAL
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def by   Glen Iris Lynden Park (Lower East) Official result

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 19 6:01PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.