Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Glen Iris Hogan   def   STC South Camberwell Dorothy Laver Reserve (North Oval) Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Burwood   def by   Deepdene Bears / Balwyn Hartwell Sports Ground (East Oval) Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Edinburgh Green   def by   Ashburton Willows Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
12 Oct 18 5:15PM Kew Junior   def   Boroondara Reservoir Reserve Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Ashburton Willows   def   Boroondara Ferndale Park Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Deepdene Bears / Balwyn   def   Glen Iris Hogan Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Edinburgh Green Nettleton Park (West pitch) Official result
19 Oct 18 5:15PM, 26 Oct 18 5:15PM Kew Junior   def by   Burwood Reservoir Reserve Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Glen Iris Hogan   def   Ashburton Willows Dorothy Laver Reserve (North Oval) Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Deepdene Bears / Balwyn   def   Boroondara Balwyn Park (North Oval) Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Burwood Nettleton Park (West pitch) Official result
2 Nov 18 5:15PM, 9 Nov 18 5:15PM Kew Junior   def by   Edinburgh Green Reservoir Reserve Official result
Round 4
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Ashburton Willows   drew   Kew Junior Ferndale Park Official result
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Deepdene Bears / Balwyn   drew   STC South Camberwell Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Official result
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Burwood   drew   Glen Iris Hogan Hartwell Sports Ground (East Oval) Official result
16 Nov 18 5:15PM, 23 Nov 18 5:15PM Edinburgh Green   drew   Boroondara Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
Round 5
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Glen Iris Hogan   drew   Kew Junior Dorothy Laver Reserve (North Oval) Official result
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Deepdene Bears / Balwyn   drew   Edinburgh Green Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Official result
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM Burwood   def   Boroondara Hartwell Sports Ground (East Oval) Official result
30 Nov 18 5:15PM, 7 Dec 18 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   def by   Ashburton Willows Nettleton Park (West pitch) Official result
Round 6
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Ashburton Willows   drew   Burwood Ferndale Park Official result
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Edinburgh Green   drew   Glen Iris Hogan Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Boroondara   drew   STC South Camberwell Hislop Park (Centre Oval) Official result
14 Dec 18 5:15PM Kew Junior   drew   Deepdene Bears / Balwyn Reservoir Reserve Official result
Round 7
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Ashburton Willows   def   Deepdene Bears / Balwyn Ferndale Park Official result
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Boroondara   def by   Glen Iris Hogan Hislop Park (West Oval) Official result
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Edinburgh Green   def by   Burwood Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
1 Feb 19 5:15PM Kew Junior   def   STC South Camberwell Reservoir Reserve Official result
Round 8
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Glen Iris Hogan   def by   Deepdene Bears / Balwyn Dorothy Laver Reserve (North Oval) Official result
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Boroondara   def   Ashburton Willows Hislop Park (West Oval) Official result
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Edinburgh Green   def by   STC South Camberwell Alfred Crescent Oval Official result
8 Feb 19 5:15PM, 15 Feb 19 5:15PM Burwood   def   Kew Junior Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Official result
Round 9
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Ashburton Willows   drew   Edinburgh Green Ferndale Park Progress result entered
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Deepdene Bears / Balwyn   drew   Burwood Stradbroke Park (North Oval) Official result
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM STC South Camberwell   drew   Glen Iris Hogan Nettleton Park (West pitch) Official result
22 Feb 19 5:15PM, 1 Mar 19 5:15PM Kew Junior   def   Boroondara Reservoir Reserve Official result
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 19 10:00AM Burwood   def by   Glen Iris Hogan Hartwell Sports Ground (West Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
10 Mar 19 10:00AM Deepdene Bears / Balwyn   def by   Ashburton Willows Leigh Park Final result entered and confirmed
FINAL
17 Mar 19 10:00AM Glen Iris Hogan   def by   Ashburton Willows Cooper Reserve Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 12 Mar 19 5:42PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.